Parish Committees, Ministries and Groups

The following are many of the committees, ministries and groups that you may volunteer to work with, or you may be in a position to benefit from their services. Click on any of the links to view current contact information. If you are in need of any other services not covered below, please do not hesitate to call the parish office 919-934-2084.

Organizational Committees

Finance Council

Dean Penny

919-815-3998

dean.penny@kimley-horn.com

Meeting minutes


Hispanic Committee/ Comité Hispano

Lettie Banda

Lettie.banda@raldioc.org


Pastoral Council

Joyce-Lorraine Lisi, Chair 919-585-2680

jlisi2007@gmail.com

Susan Warren, Vice-Chair   919-359-0340

lily55pad@yahoo.com


Communications

Pat Goldsmith

919.559.5980

pattygogo@aol.com


Stewardship

John Doig

919-550-8945

deputydoig@aol.com

Meeting minutes


Safety Ministry 

Steve Lockhart

benefitsguy@nc.rr.com

Catholic Formation and Evangelization

Baptism Preparation Classes

Contact Church Office

919.934.2084


Pre Baptismal class/Charlas Pre Bautismales

Jesus Garcia

919.225.8539


Faith Formation / Catechists (Visit our page for news and updates)

Patrick Ginty

919.934.2084

pginty.dre@gmail.com


Faith Formation Adult – Español

Faith Formation Adult- English

Patrick Ginty

919.934.2084

pginty.dre@gmail.com


Faith Formation Children / Formacion de Fe

Patrick Ginty

919.934.2084

pginty.dre@gmail.com


Rite of the Christian Intitiation

of Adults (RCIA) – English

Patrick Ginty

919.934.2084

pginty.dre@gmail.com


Human Dignity Ministries

Marriage Enrichment

Open


Pastoral Care of the Sick

 


Prison

Terry McMurray

919-585-2072

tpmcmjr@yahoo.com


Respect Life (Announcements)

-Julie Woodcock

919-359-1940

julie.woodcock@ embarqmail.com

-Jacki Kish

919-989-1885

jackikish@hotmail.com

Spiritual Ministries

Catholic Women’s Book Club

View our Schedule & Latest Update

-Eleanor Edwards

919.989.0106

eleanor46@centurylink.net

– Nancy Kelly

nmkelly2006@nc.rr.com


Divine Mercy

Jim Thiles  howaboutthisone47@gmail.com 

919-819-4183


Divina Misericordia

Victor Lopez

919.333.0569

Hispanic Prayer Group /Grupo de Oración

Humberto Torres

919.437.7984

hbtoto@yahoo.com.mx


Hispanic Young Adults / Grupo Jóvene

Adultos Vida Eterna

Gonzalo Pedroza

919.400.2490

gonzalo40@live.com


St. Ann Prayer List

Phone: Sarah Smith at (919) 669-1817 or
Jacki Kish (919) 628-9832.

homebound@st-annschurch.org


St. Ann Youth Ministry

Please Call Office

919.934.2084


Youth Group Spanish / Grupo de Jóvenes

Sandy Vargas

919-934-2084 ext. 224

st.ann.businessofc@gmail.com


Cursillo Group/ Grupo de cursillistas

Spanish- Miguel Aguayo

Liturgical Ministries

Altar Servers

Jordan Gonzalez: 919-437-8946 

jordangonzalez203@gmail.com


Music and Liturgy (Visit our page for news and updates

Allen Herther stann.musicministry@gmail.com

919-934-2084


Choir Spanish  (Sunday) / Coro en Español (Domingo)

– Ignacia Avalos

919.938.1237

avelos24@hotmail.com

Choir Spanish (Saturday)/ Coro en Español (Sabado)

– Raquel Avalos


Eucharistic Ministers (Click here to visit our page)

3rd Quarter Schedule 2017

919-934-2084 x.222


Lectors

Pat Goldsmith

919.559.5980

pattygogo@aol.com


Lectors (Spanish)/Lectores (Domingo)

Miguel Guerrero

919.934.4084

milagro_21@yahoo.com


Sacristans

Nancy Esposito

732.713.7164

chieftrey@gmail.com


Sacristans(Saturday)/ Sacristán(Sabado)

Lety Chaparro/

Gonzalo Pedroza

919.320.3118 /

919.400.2490

gonzalo40@live.com

Sacristans(Sunday)/ Sacristán(Domingo)

Guadalupe Gomez/

Carmen Ruiz

919.592.5207 /

919.879.4096

maricarmenr18@yahoo.com


Ushers

Kevin Pilotte

919-550-9848

kepilotte@yahoo.com


Usher(Spanish)Sunday / Ujieres (Domingos)

Freddis Aleman

571.722.3114

k9949@netzero.com


Usher(Spanish)Saturday  / Ujieres (Sabados)

Jose Paniagua

703.402.3065

paniaguadpaniagua@gmail.com


Rosary(Spanish)/ Rosario Domingo

Guadalupe Gomez

919.592.5207

Parish Groups

By Our Hands Ministry (BOHM) – Visit the BOHM page

-Carol Heavey

919.763.8296 

caheavey@hotmail.com

 

-Louise Lupo

919.938.0449

vllupo@earthlink.net 


Emergency Family Assistance (EFAM)

Cathy Penny

919.934.2084

catpenny@nc.rr.com 


 

Food Pantry – Visit Food Pantry Page

Cathy Penny

919.934.2084

catpenny@nc.rr.com

 


Ladies Guild – Visit the Ladies Guild Page

Sue Glithero  sueglithero@sbcglobal.net  

919-300-1500

Denise Hansgen  gthdmh@roadrunner.com 

716-345-5270

 


 

Music and Liturgy – Visit Music and Liturgy Page

Allen Herther – stann.musicministry@gmail.com

919-934-2084


 

Sick and Homebound Ministry

Jacki Kish jackikish@hotmail.com 

919-889-1885                                                                                                               

 

Sarah Smith    gopak@aol.com      

919-669-1817

 


 

Rosary Making Ministry

April Jacobi

228-731-0036

jacobi3@bellsouth.net

 

Social Groups

Building & Grounds

Jose Jorge Salazar (Grounds) 919.333.1407

yochua@yahoo.com

 


 

Cub/Boy Scouts

Peter Wertz

919-550-0246

peter_wertz@embarqmail.com

 


 

Girl Scouts / Brownies

 

Mary Betts

919.320.6271

bigmosnapper@hotmail.com

 


 

International Food Festival

Ann Grossman  annbgrossman@gmail.com                                                   

724-272-2440

Pat Bickel  bic31@charter.net  

919.894.1222


 

Knights of Columbus

John Mays    jmpsmays@yahoo.com

919-553-1614

 


 

Mommy & Me